Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Stars LeagueQatarNot played

Al Shahaniya - Al-Sadd

October 22, 2026 · 17:30 · Stars League

Home

Al Shahaniya

vs17:30

Away

Al-Sadd

What Do the Odds Say?

In Al Shahaniya - Al-Sadd, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Al-Sadd (1.17); the other side is 6.70, draw 5.35.

The probability implied by odds of 1.17 is 85.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 3.23 · Over 2.5 1.14).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Yıldızlar Ligi match will be played on October 22, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Al Shahaniya
Away
Al-Sadd
League
Stars League
Country
Qatar
Date
Oct 22, 2026
Time
17:30
Status
Not played
Markets
27

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home6.70——
Match Result: Draw5.35——
Match Result: Away1.17——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home5.87——
HT Result: Draw2.88——
HT Result: Away1.50——
HT Under 1.51.81——
HT Over 1.51.58——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.53.23——
Over 2.51.14——
Under 3.51.91——
Over 3.51.51——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.35——
Both Teams To Score: No2.23——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-18.39——
Total Goals 2-32.42——
Total Goals 4-52.36——
Total Goals 6+3.82——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.95——
OLMAZ27.00——
İ251.22——
1 & Under23.45——
0 & Under9.34——
2 & Under5.91——
1 & Over8.94——
0 & Over11.05——
2 & Over1.39——

Al Shahaniya - Al-Sadd Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Al Shahaniya

Last 10 matches · Mar 18, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
4-1-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 2.0
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWDLW

Al-Sadd

Last 10 matches · May 5, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
6-0-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.9 / 2.0
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormLLLLW

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Al Shahaniya 1, Al-Sadd 3 wins, 0 draws. 4.0 goals per match; over 2.5 3/4, BTTS yes 1/4.

  • Al-Sadd - Al ShahaniyaFeb 5, 2026 · 4 - 0
  • Al Shahaniya - Al-SaddSep 12, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Al Shahaniya - Al-SaddMar 7, 2025 · 0 - 5
  • Al-Sadd - Al ShahaniyaOct 18, 2024 · 4 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.