Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentinaNot played

Boca Juniors - River Plate

November 1, 2026 · 21:00 · Liga Profesional Argentina

Home

Boca Juniors

vs21:00

Away

River Plate

What Do the Odds Say?

In Boca Juniors - River Plate, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Boca Juniors (2.07); the other side is 3.20, draw 2.90.

The probability implied by odds of 2.07 is 48.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.43 · Over 2.5 2.27).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Boca Juniors
Away
River Plate
League
Liga Profesional Argentina
Country
Argentina
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
21:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.07——
Match Result: Draw2.90——
Match Result: Away3.20——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.82——
HT Result: Draw1.85——
HT Result: Away4.06——
HT Under 1.51.19——
HT Over 1.53.30——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.43——
Over 2.52.27——
Under 3.51.09——
Over 3.54.45——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.95——
Both Teams To Score: No1.60——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.43——
Total Goals 2-31.83——
Total Goals 4-55.14——
Total Goals 6+30.50——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.35——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.70——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.89——
HT/FT Draw-Draw3.98——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.88——
HT/FT Away-Home33.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.45——
HT/FT Away-Away5.62——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.20——
H-03.51——
H2-31.49——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.75——
OLMAZ7.47——
İ252.30——
1 & Under3.90——
0 & Under3.33——
2 & Under5.69——
1 & Over4.06——
0 & Over17.00——
2 & Over6.74——

Boca Juniors - River Plate Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Boca Juniors

Last 10 matches · Sep 12, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
7-2-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 0.9
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWWWLD

River Plate

Last 10 matches · Aug 24, 2026 – Oct 26, 2026

W-D-L
6-3-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.0
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWWDWL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Boca Juniors 2, River Plate 2 wins, 2 draws. 2.2 goals per match; over 2.5 2/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • River Plate - Boca JuniorsApr 19, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • Boca Juniors - River PlateNov 9, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • River Plate - Boca JuniorsApr 27, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Boca Juniors - River PlateSep 21, 2024 · 0 - 1
  • River Plate - Boca JuniorsApr 21, 2024 · 2 - 2
  • River Plate - Boca JuniorsFeb 25, 2024 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.