Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Czech LigaCzechiaNot played

Bohemians Prag - Mlada Boleslav

October 14, 2026 · 19:00 · Czech Liga

Home

Bohemians Prag

vs19:00

Away

Mlada Boleslav

What Do the Odds Say?

In Bohemians Prag - Mlada Boleslav, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Bohemians Prag (2.02); the other side is 2.72, draw 3.19.

The probability implied by odds of 2.02 is 49.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.87 · Over 2.5 1.57).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Czech Liga match will be played on October 14, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Bohemians Prag
Away
Mlada Boleslav
League
Czech Liga
Country
Czechia
Date
Oct 14, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.02——
Match Result: Draw3.19——
Match Result: Away2.72——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.56——
HT Result: Draw2.09——
HT Result: Away3.26——
HT Under 1.51.37——
HT Over 1.52.27——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.87——
Over 2.51.57——
Under 3.51.29——
Over 3.52.48——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.47——
Both Teams To Score: No2.03——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.78——
Total Goals 2-31.86——
Total Goals 4-53.19——
Total Goals 6+10.70——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.64——
H-03.72——
H2-31.46——

Bohemians Prag - Mlada Boleslav Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Bohemians Prag

Last 10 matches · May 10, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.1
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWLWLD

Mlada Boleslav

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 1.0
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormLWWLW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Bohemians Prag 2, Mlada Boleslav 0 wins, 4 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Mlada Boleslav - Bohemians PragJan 31, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • Bohemians Prag - Mlada BoleslavOct 22, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Mlada Boleslav - Bohemians PragMar 15, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Mlada Boleslav - Bohemians PragFeb 26, 2025 · 0 - 2
  • Bohemians Prag - Mlada BoleslavOct 20, 2024 · 2 - 2
  • Bohemians Prag - Mlada BoleslavMar 9, 2024 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Bohemians Prag and Mlada Boleslav — Other Meetings