Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Primera DivisiónUruguayNot played

Boston River - Defensor Sporting

October 17, 2026 · 22:00 · Primera División

Home

Boston River

vs22:00

Away

Defensor Sporting

What Do the Odds Say?

In Boston River - Defensor Sporting, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Boston River 2.34, Defensor Sporting 2.47, draw 2.92.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.54 · Over 2.5 1.91).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Boston River
Away
Defensor Sporting
League
Primera División
Country
Uruguay
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
22:00
Status
Not played
Markets
10

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.34——
Match Result: Draw2.92——
Match Result: Away2.47——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.01——
HT Result: Draw1.90——
HT Result: Away3.15——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.54——
Over 2.51.91——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.68——
Both Teams To Score: No1.72——

Boston River - Defensor Sporting Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Boston River

Last 10 matches · Sep 2, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.1
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDWDLW

Defensor Sporting

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.9
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLLWL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Boston River 2, Defensor Sporting 2 wins, 2 draws. 2.8 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • Defensor Sporting - Boston RiverJun 8, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Defensor Sporting - Boston RiverApr 11, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Boston River - Defensor SportingAug 3, 2025 · 4 - 0
  • Defensor Sporting - Boston RiverFeb 1, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • Defensor Sporting - Boston RiverOct 12, 2024 · 1 - 2
  • Boston River - Defensor SportingApr 6, 2024 · 2 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.