Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Primeira LigaPortugalNot played

Braga - Famalicao

November 1, 2026 · 23:30 · Primeira Liga

Home

Braga

vs23:30

Away

Famalicao

What Do the Odds Say?

In Braga - Famalicao, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Braga (1.58); the other side is 4.64, draw 3.43.

The probability implied by odds of 1.58 is 63.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.62 · Over 2.5 1.91).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Braga
Away
Famalicao
League
Primeira Liga
Country
Portugal
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
23:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.58——
Match Result: Draw3.43——
Match Result: Away4.64——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.15——
HT Result: Draw2.07——
HT Result: Away5.22——
HT Under 1.51.28——
HT Over 1.52.78——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.62——
Over 2.51.91——
Under 3.51.17——
Over 3.53.46——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.88——
Both Teams To Score: No1.64——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.93——
Total Goals 2-31.82——
Total Goals 4-54.11——
Total Goals 6+18.90——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.36——
HT/FT Home-Draw15.55——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.27——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.86——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.79——
HT/FT Away-Home26.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw17.35——
HT/FT Away-Away8.33——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.70——
H-03.29——
H2-31.91——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.46——
OLMAZ9.93——
İ252.81——
1 & Under3.49——
0 & Under4.10——
2 & Under8.72——
1 & Over2.69——
0 & Over16.75——
2 & Over9.21——

Braga - Famalicao Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Braga

Last 10 matches · Sep 5, 2026 – Oct 29, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDLWLL

Famalicao

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 29, 2026

W-D-L
2-4-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.3
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDWLLW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Braga 2, Famalicao 0 wins, 4 draws. 3.7 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 6/6.

  • Braga - FamalicaoOct 29, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • Braga - FamalicaoApr 19, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • Famalicao - BragaDec 6, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Famalicao - BragaApr 25, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Braga - FamalicaoDec 16, 2024 · 3 - 3
  • Famalicao - BragaJan 18, 2024 · 1 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.