Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
LaLiga 2SpainNot played

Castellon - S.gijon

October 25, 2026 · 20:30 · LaLiga 2

Home

Castellon

vs20:30

Away

S.gijon

What Do the Odds Say?

In Castellon - S.gijon, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Castellon (1.38); the other side is 5.70, draw 4.14.

The probability implied by odds of 1.38 is 72.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.00 · Over 2.5 1.56).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This LaLiga 2 match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Castellon
Away
S.gijon
League
LaLiga 2
Country
Spain
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
20:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.38——
Match Result: Draw4.14——
Match Result: Away5.70——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.84——
HT Result: Draw2.36——
HT Result: Away5.76——
HT Under 1.51.43——
HT Over 1.52.27——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.00——
Over 2.51.56——
Under 3.51.34——
Over 3.52.52——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.70——
Both Teams To Score: No1.81——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.02——
Total Goals 2-31.90——
Total Goals 4-53.19——
Total Goals 6+10.35——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.95——
HT/FT Home-Draw16.50——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.21——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.29——
HT/FT Draw-Away12.50——
HT/FT Away-Home22.55——
HT/FT Away-Draw18.75——
HT/FT Away-Away10.10——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.10——
H-03.46——
H2-32.32——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.34——
OLMAZ15.15——
İ253.03——
1 & Under3.90——
0 & Under5.41——
2 & Under12.60——
1 & Over2.02——
0 & Over14.80——
2 & Over9.79——

Castellon - S.gijon Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Castellon

Last 10 matches · Aug 14, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
7-2-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 0.4
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWLDWW

S.gijon

Last 10 matches · Oct 5, 2025 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
5-0-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.5
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWWLW

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Castellon 2, S.gijon 1 wins, 0 draws. 4.7 goals per match; over 2.5 3/3, BTTS yes 3/3.

  • Castellon - S.gijonOct 5, 2025 · 3 - 1
  • Castellon - S.gijonMay 5, 2025 · 4 - 3
  • S.gijon - CastellonOct 14, 2024 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.