Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Ascenso MXMexicoNot played

CD Tapatio - Atlético Morelia

October 26, 2026 · 03:00 · Ascenso MX

Home

CD Tapatio

vs03:00

Away

Atlético Morelia

What Do the Odds Say?

In CD Tapatio - Atlético Morelia, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Atlético Morelia (2.07); the other side is 2.61, draw 3.15.

The probability implied by odds of 2.07 is 48.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.01 · Over 2.5 1.45).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Ascenso MX match will be played on October 26, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
CD Tapatio
Away
Atlético Morelia
League
Ascenso MX
Country
Mexico
Date
Oct 26, 2026
Time
03:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.61——
Match Result: Draw3.15——
Match Result: Away2.07——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.07——
HT Result: Draw2.15——
HT Result: Away2.54——
HT Under 1.51.41——
HT Over 1.52.09——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.01——
Over 2.51.45——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.37——
Both Teams To Score: No2.18——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.42——
H-03.85——
H2-33.65——

CD Tapatio - Atlético Morelia Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

CD Tapatio

Last 10 matches · Aug 24, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
3-1-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 2.3
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLWLLW

Atlético Morelia

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.0
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDLWW

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: CD Tapatio 3, Atlético Morelia 0 wins, 2 draws. 1.8 goals per match; over 2.5 2/5, BTTS yes 2/5.

  • CD Tapatio - Atlético MoreliaMar 23, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Atlético Morelia - CD TapatioOct 12, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • CD Tapatio - Atlético MoreliaJan 18, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Atlético Morelia - CD TapatioAug 2, 2024 · 1 - 4
  • CD Tapatio - Atlético MoreliaFeb 18, 2024 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.