Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueEnglandNot played

Coventry - Fulham

October 24, 2026 · 17:00 · Premier League

Home

Coventry

vs17:00

Away

Fulham

What Do the Odds Say?

In Coventry - Fulham, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Fulham (2.12); the other side is 2.78, draw 3.23.

The probability implied by odds of 2.12 is 47.2%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.95 · Over 2.5 1.59).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Coventry
Away
Fulham
League
Premier League
Country
England
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.78——
Match Result: Draw3.23——
Match Result: Away2.12——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.31——
HT Result: Draw2.16——
HT Result: Away2.66——
HT Under 1.51.40——
HT Over 1.52.34——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.95——
Over 2.51.59——
Under 3.51.33——
Over 3.52.57——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.48——
Both Teams To Score: No2.14——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.93——
Total Goals 2-31.90——
Total Goals 4-53.23——
Total Goals 6+10.70——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home4.55——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.20——
HT/FT Home-Away25.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home6.90——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.18——
HT/FT Draw-Away5.63——
HT/FT Away-Home30.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw12.85——
HT/FT Away-Away3.31——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.45——
H-03.95——
H2-33.89——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.02——
OLMAZ13.95——
İ251.74——
1 & Under7.23——
0 & Under4.51——
2 & Under5.79——
1 & Over4.26——
0 & Over9.79——
2 & Over3.17——

Coventry - Fulham Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Coventry

Last 10 matches · Aug 14, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

W-D-L
4-0-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.9
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLWWLL

Fulham

Last 10 matches · Aug 15, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.2
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWLDWD

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.