Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga IIRomaniaNot played

CSM Satu Mare - AFC Metalul Buzau

October 17, 2026 · 11:00 · Liga II

Home

CSM Satu Mare

vs11:00

Away

AFC Metalul Buzau

What Do the Odds Say?

In CSM Satu Mare - AFC Metalul Buzau, the side priced lower by the opening odds is AFC Metalul Buzau (1.75); the other side is 3.30, draw 3.32.

The probability implied by odds of 1.75 is 57.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.76 · Over 2.5 1.65).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 2. Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
CSM Satu Mare
Away
AFC Metalul Buzau
League
Liga II
Country
Romania
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
11:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.30——
Match Result: Draw3.32——
Match Result: Away1.75——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.89——
HT Result: Draw2.06——
HT Result: Away2.31——
HT Under 1.51.32——
HT Over 1.52.38——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.76——
Over 2.51.65——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.57——
Both Teams To Score: No1.86——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.64——
H-03.43——
H2-33.04——

CSM Satu Mare - AFC Metalul Buzau Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

AFC Metalul Buzau

Last 9 matches · Oct 31, 2024 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
5-1-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.1
Over 2.5
3/9
BTTS Yes
2/9

FormWWLWW

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.