Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentinaNot played

Df. Justicia - Instituto AC Cordoba

October 17, 2026 · 01:00 · Liga Profesional Argentina

Home

Df. Justicia

vs01:00

Away

Instituto AC Cordoba

What Do the Odds Say?

In Df. Justicia - Instituto AC Cordoba, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Df. Justicia 2.46, Instituto AC Cordoba 2.65, draw 2.88.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.47 · Over 2.5 2.21).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Df. Justicia
Away
Instituto AC Cordoba
League
Liga Profesional Argentina
Country
Argentina
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
01:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.46——
Match Result: Draw2.88——
Match Result: Away2.65——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.23——
HT Result: Draw1.88——
HT Result: Away3.43——
HT Under 1.51.22——
HT Over 1.53.22——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.47——
Over 2.52.21——
Under 3.51.12——
Over 3.54.22——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.87——
Both Teams To Score: No1.67——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.55——
Total Goals 2-31.84——
Total Goals 4-54.90——
Total Goals 6+27.50——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home4.10——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.40——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.67——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.04——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.00——
HT/FT Away-Home35.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.45——
HT/FT Away-Away4.46——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-25.31——
H-03.89——
H2-31.35——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.95——
OLMAZ7.89——
İ252.04——
1 & Under4.70——
0 & Under3.38——
2 & Under5.01——
1 & Over4.78——
0 & Over15.35——
2 & Over5.19——

Df. Justicia - Instituto AC Cordoba Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Df. Justicia

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 0.9
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWWDWL

Instituto AC Cordoba

Last 10 matches · Jul 30, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
7-2-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 0.8
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDWWLW

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: Df. Justicia 0, Instituto AC Cordoba 2 wins, 0 draws. 3.5 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 1/2.

  • Instituto AC Cordoba - Df. JusticiaApr 7, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Instituto AC Cordoba - Df. JusticiaAug 24, 2024 · 4 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.