Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
1. DivisionNorwayNot played

Egersunds - Sogndal Il

October 18, 2026 · 15:30 · 1. Division

Home

Egersunds

vs15:30

Away

Sogndal Il

What Do the Odds Say?

In Egersunds - Sogndal Il, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Egersunds (1.82); the other side is 2.86, draw 3.62.

The probability implied by odds of 1.82 is 54.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.76 · Over 2.5 1.23).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. Lig match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Egersunds
Away
Sogndal Il
League
1. Division
Country
Norway
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
15:30
Status
Not played
Markets
30

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.82——
Match Result: Draw3.62——
Match Result: Away2.86——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.22——
HT Result: Draw2.44——
HT Result: Away3.18——
HT Under 1.51.67——
HT Over 1.51.75——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.76——
Over 2.51.23——
Under 3.51.71——
Over 3.51.68——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.23——
Both Teams To Score: No2.75——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.80——
Total Goals 2-32.22——
Total Goals 4-52.48——
Total Goals 6+4.80——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.89——
H-03.97——
H2-31.58——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.57——
OLMAZ27.00——
İ251.98——
1 & Under7.83——
0 & Under6.60——
2 & Under11.30——
1 & Over2.25——
0 & Over7.09——
2 & Over3.62——

Egersunds - Sogndal Il Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Egersunds

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026

W-D-L
3-4-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 2.1
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDWLLW

Sogndal Il

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026

W-D-L
1-2-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.8
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLLDL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Egersunds 1, Sogndal Il 3 wins, 1 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 2/5, BTTS yes 2/5.

  • Sogndal Il - EgersundsJun 27, 2026 · 4 - 2
  • Sogndal Il - EgersundsOct 25, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • Egersunds - Sogndal IlMay 25, 2025 · 0 - 2
  • Egersunds - Sogndal IlAug 3, 2024 · 0 - 2
  • Sogndal Il - EgersundsJun 9, 2024 · 2 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.