Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie CItalyNot played

FC Giugliano 1928 - Foggia

October 19, 2026 · 21:30 · Serie C

Home

FC Giugliano 1928

vs21:30

Away

Foggia

What Do the Odds Say?

In FC Giugliano 1928 - Foggia, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: FC Giugliano 1928 2.45, Foggia 2.43, draw 2.81.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.68 · Over 2.5 1.72).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie C match will be played on October 19, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
FC Giugliano 1928
Away
Foggia
League
Serie C
Country
Italy
Date
Oct 19, 2026
Time
21:30
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.45——
Match Result: Draw2.81——
Match Result: Away2.43——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.97——
HT Result: Draw2.00——
HT Result: Away2.95——
HT Under 1.51.30——
HT Over 1.52.46——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.68——
Over 2.51.72——
Under 3.51.22——
Over 3.52.81——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.53——
Both Teams To Score: No1.92——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.29——
Total Goals 2-31.82——
Total Goals 4-53.55——
Total Goals 6+13.85——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.30——
H-03.99——
H2-34.74——

FC Giugliano 1928 - Foggia Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

FC Giugliano 1928

Last 10 matches · Apr 19, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 2.3
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLWLW

Foggia

Last 10 matches · Apr 19, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 1.1
Over 2.5
2/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormLWWLD

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: FC Giugliano 1928 2, Foggia 1 wins, 0 draws. 3.7 goals per match; over 2.5 3/3, BTTS yes 3/3.

  • Foggia - FC Giugliano 1928Jan 18, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • FC Giugliano 1928 - FoggiaJan 31, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • FC Giugliano 1928 - FoggiaJan 12, 2024 · 4 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.