Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga IRomaniaNot played

FC Otelul Galati - Sepsi Os Sf

November 1, 2026 · 16:00 · Liga I

Home

FC Otelul Galati

vs16:00

Away

Sepsi Os Sf

What Do the Odds Say?

In FC Otelul Galati - Sepsi Os Sf, the side priced lower by the opening odds is FC Otelul Galati (2.03); the other side is 2.76, draw 3.01.

The probability implied by odds of 2.03 is 49.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.55 · Over 2.5 1.85).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 1. Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
FC Otelul Galati
Away
Sepsi Os Sf
League
Liga I
Country
Romania
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
16:00
Status
Not played
Markets
19

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.03——
Match Result: Draw3.01——
Match Result: Away2.76——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.69——
HT Result: Draw1.90——
HT Result: Away3.47——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.55——
Over 2.51.85——
Under 3.51.14——
Over 3.53.23——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.66——
Both Teams To Score: No1.71——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.82——
Total Goals 2-31.79——
Total Goals 4-54.01——
Total Goals 6+18.55——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.93——
H-03.49——
H2-31.43——

FC Otelul Galati - Sepsi Os Sf Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

FC Otelul Galati

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
1-3-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.7
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLDLLL

Sepsi Os Sf

Last 10 matches · Aug 23, 2026 – Oct 29, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.8 / 2.0
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDLDLL

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: FC Otelul Galati 2, Sepsi Os Sf 1 wins, 1 draws. 1.8 goals per match; over 2.5 1/4, BTTS yes 0/4.

  • Sepsi Os Sf - FC Otelul GalatiApr 25, 2025 · 0 - 3
  • Sepsi Os Sf - FC Otelul GalatiJan 26, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • FC Otelul Galati - Sepsi Os SfDec 17, 2024 · 0 - 0
  • FC Otelul Galati - Sepsi Os SfAug 30, 2024 · 2 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.