Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie ABrazilNot played

Flamengo - Atletico Mineiro

October 27, 2026 · 02:00 · Serie A

Home

Flamengo

vs02:00

Away

Atletico Mineiro

What Do the Odds Say?

In Flamengo - Atletico Mineiro, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Flamengo (1.25); the other side is 7.35, draw 4.84.

The probability implied by odds of 1.25 is 80.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.18 · Over 2.5 1.46).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie A match will be played on October 27, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Flamengo
Away
Atletico Mineiro
League
Serie A
Country
Brazil
Date
Oct 27, 2026
Time
02:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.25——
Match Result: Draw4.84——
Match Result: Away7.35——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.66——
HT Result: Draw2.55——
HT Result: Away6.84——
HT Under 1.51.50——
HT Over 1.52.11——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.18——
Over 2.51.46——
Under 3.51.42——
Over 3.52.29——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.75——
Both Teams To Score: No1.76——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.51——
Total Goals 2-31.95——
Total Goals 4-52.98——
Total Goals 6+8.57——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.71——
HT/FT Home-Draw18.85——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.08——
HT/FT Draw-Draw7.32——
HT/FT Draw-Away15.85——
HT/FT Away-Home22.20——
HT/FT Away-Draw21.80——
HT/FT Away-Away13.15——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.79——
H-03.56——
H2-32.81——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.25——
OLMAZ17.90——
İ253.44——
1 & Under3.84——
0 & Under6.34——
2 & Under16.30——
1 & Over1.76——
0 & Over16.95——
2 & Over12.60——

Flamengo - Atletico Mineiro Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Flamengo

Last 10 matches · Sep 6, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

W-D-L
6-4-0
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 0.5
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormDWDWD

Atletico Mineiro

Last 10 matches · Sep 10, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 1.1
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWWWD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Flamengo 3, Atletico Mineiro 1 wins, 2 draws. 1.5 goals per match; over 2.5 1/6, BTTS yes 1/6.

  • Atletico Mineiro - FlamengoApr 27, 2026 · 0 - 4
  • Atletico Mineiro - FlamengoNov 26, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Atletico Mineiro - FlamengoAug 7, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • Flamengo - Atletico MineiroAug 1, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • Flamengo - Atletico MineiroJul 28, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Flamengo - Atletico MineiroNov 14, 2024 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.