Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentinaNot played

Gimnasia Y - Ca Platense

October 24, 2026 · 00:30 · Liga Profesional Argentina

Home

Gimnasia Y

vs00:30

Away

Ca Platense

What Do the Odds Say?

In Gimnasia Y - Ca Platense, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Gimnasia Y (2.05); the other side is 3.35, draw 2.82.

The probability implied by odds of 2.05 is 48.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.41 · Over 2.5 2.32).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Gimnasia Y
Away
Ca Platense
League
Liga Profesional Argentina
Country
Argentina
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
00:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.05——
Match Result: Draw2.82——
Match Result: Away3.35——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.78——
HT Result: Draw1.84——
HT Result: Away4.18——
HT Under 1.51.19——
HT Over 1.53.33——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.41——
Over 2.52.32——
Under 3.51.08——
Over 3.54.54——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.96——
Both Teams To Score: No1.59——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.39——
Total Goals 2-31.84——
Total Goals 4-55.23——
Total Goals 6+31.50——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.29——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.35——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.92——
HT/FT Draw-Draw3.85——
HT/FT Draw-Away7.17——
HT/FT Away-Home33.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.15——
HT/FT Away-Away5.88——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.15——
H-03.51——
H2-31.49——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.73——
OLMAZ7.14——
İ252.35——
1 & Under3.84——
0 & Under3.22——
2 & Under5.87——
1 & Over4.07——
0 & Over16.95——
2 & Over7.16——

Gimnasia Y - Ca Platense Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Gimnasia Y

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.2
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormLWLDL

Ca Platense

Last 10 matches · Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.8 / 1.2
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLDDWL

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Gimnasia Y 0, Ca Platense 0 wins, 1 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 0/1, BTTS yes 1/1.

  • Ca Platense - Gimnasia YApr 12, 2026 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.