Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
SuperettanSwedenNot played

Helsingborg - Ljungskile

October 25, 2026 · 17:00 · Superettan

Home

Helsingborg

vs17:00

Away

Ljungskile

What Do the Odds Say?

In Helsingborg - Ljungskile, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Helsingborg (2.08); the other side is 2.53, draw 3.21.

The probability implied by odds of 2.08 is 48.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.01 · Over 2.5 1.45).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Superettan match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Helsingborg
Away
Ljungskile
League
Superettan
Country
Sweden
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.08——
Match Result: Draw3.21——
Match Result: Away2.53——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.58——
HT Result: Draw2.15——
HT Result: Away3.01——
HT Under 1.51.41——
HT Over 1.52.10——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.01——
Over 2.51.45——
Under 3.51.36——
Over 3.52.22——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.38——
Both Teams To Score: No2.18——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.26——
Total Goals 2-31.90——
Total Goals 4-52.93——
Total Goals 6+8.59——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.34——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.75——
HT/FT Home-Away28.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.77——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.49——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.69——
HT/FT Away-Home24.35——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.00——
HT/FT Away-Away4.21——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.72——
H-03.85——
H2-31.40——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.70——
OLMAZ15.20——
İ251.89——
1 & Under6.11——
0 & Under4.70——
2 & Under7.17——
1 & Over2.97——
0 & Over8.65——
2 & Over3.66——

Helsingborg - Ljungskile Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Helsingborg

Last 10 matches · Aug 11, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

W-D-L
1-4-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.3
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDLDLW

Ljungskile

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.4
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWDLLW

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: Helsingborg 0, Ljungskile 1 wins, 0 draws. 5.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/1, BTTS yes 1/1.

  • Ljungskile - HelsingborgApr 24, 2026 · 4 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.