Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
3. LigaGermanyNot played

Ingolstadt - Weiss Essen

October 17, 2026 · 15:00 · 3. Liga

Home

Ingolstadt

vs15:00

Away

Weiss Essen

What Do the Odds Say?

In Ingolstadt - Weiss Essen, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Weiss Essen (1.86); the other side is 3.14, draw 3.66.

The probability implied by odds of 1.86 is 53.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.41 · Over 2.5 1.39).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 3. Lig match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Ingolstadt
Away
Weiss Essen
League
3. Liga
Country
Germany
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
15:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.14——
Match Result: Draw3.66——
Match Result: Away1.86——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.55——
HT Result: Draw2.37——
HT Result: Away2.34——
HT Under 1.51.56——
HT Over 1.52.04——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.41——
Over 2.51.39——
Under 3.51.54——
Over 3.52.08——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.37——
Both Teams To Score: No2.48——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.28——
Total Goals 2-32.06——
Total Goals 4-52.80——
Total Goals 6+7.02——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home5.12——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.90——
HT/FT Home-Away21.80——
HT/FT Draw-Home8.02——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.26——
HT/FT Draw-Away5.38——
HT/FT Away-Home30.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.25——
HT/FT Away-Away2.78——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.65——
H-03.94——
H2-33.08——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.15——
OLMAZ20.65——
İ251.62——
1 & Under9.87——
0 & Under5.77——
2 & Under6.44——
1 & Over4.37——
0 & Over8.78——
2 & Over2.48——

Ingolstadt - Weiss Essen Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Ingolstadt

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.8
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWLLLL

Weiss Essen

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
6-3-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 1.2
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWDDWW

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Ingolstadt 0, Weiss Essen 3 wins, 1 draws. 3.8 goals per match; over 2.5 3/4, BTTS yes 2/4.

  • Weiss Essen - IngolstadtApr 11, 2026 · 4 - 1
  • Weiss Essen - IngolstadtFeb 22, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • Ingolstadt - Weiss EssenSep 21, 2024 · 2 - 2
  • Weiss Essen - IngolstadtApr 28, 2024 · 4 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.