Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier League / Division 1 Play-offIrelandNot played

Kerry FC - Bray Wanderers

October 24, 2026 · 21:45 · Premier League / Division 1 Play-off

Home

Kerry FC

vs21:45

Away

Bray Wanderers

What Do the Odds Say?

In Kerry FC - Bray Wanderers, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Kerry FC (1.99); the other side is 2.68, draw 3.22.

The probability implied by odds of 1.99 is 50.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.00 · Over 2.5 1.45).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig / 1. Lig Play-off match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Kerry FC
Away
Bray Wanderers
League
Premier League / Division 1 Play-off
Country
Ireland
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
21:45
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.99——
Match Result: Draw3.22——
Match Result: Away2.68——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.48——
HT Result: Draw2.15——
HT Result: Away3.16——
HT Under 1.51.41——
HT Over 1.52.10——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.00——
Over 2.51.45——
Under 3.51.35——
Over 3.52.24——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.39——
Both Teams To Score: No2.15——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.22——
Total Goals 2-31.90——
Total Goals 4-52.95——
Total Goals 6+8.71——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.16——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.80——
HT/FT Home-Away29.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.55——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.50——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.99——
HT/FT Away-Home23.90——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.20——
HT/FT Away-Away4.50——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.49——
H-03.77——
H2-31.45——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.65——
OLMAZ15.05——
İ251.94——
1 & Under5.81——
0 & Under4.69——
2 & Under7.45——
1 & Over2.83——
0 & Over8.81——
2 & Over3.92——

Kerry FC - Bray Wanderers Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Kerry FC

Last 10 matches · Aug 3, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.0
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormDWWLL

Bray Wanderers

Last 10 matches · Aug 14, 2026 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.7
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLDLWW

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Kerry FC 1, Bray Wanderers 3 wins, 1 draws. 3.6 goals per match; over 2.5 4/5, BTTS yes 3/5.

  • Kerry FC - Bray WanderersSep 11, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • Bray Wanderers - Kerry FCJul 31, 2026 · 0 - 4
  • Kerry FC - Bray WanderersMay 22, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • Bray Wanderers - Kerry FCMar 27, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Bray Wanderers - Kerry FCOct 17, 2025 · 5 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Kerry FC and Bray Wanderers — Other Meetings