Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueEnglandNot played

Liverpool - Arsenal

November 1, 2026 · 19:30 · Premier League

Home

Liverpool

vs19:30

Away

Arsenal

What Do the Odds Say?

In Liverpool - Arsenal, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Arsenal (2.18); the other side is 2.72, draw 3.19.

The probability implied by odds of 2.18 is 45.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.82 · Over 2.5 1.69).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Liverpool
Away
Arsenal
League
Premier League
Country
England
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
19:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.72——
Match Result: Draw3.19——
Match Result: Away2.18——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.31——
HT Result: Draw2.09——
HT Result: Away2.76——
HT Under 1.51.35——
HT Over 1.52.48——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.82——
Over 2.51.69——
Under 3.51.27——
Over 3.52.82——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.54——
Both Teams To Score: No2.02——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.56——
Total Goals 2-31.86——
Total Goals 4-53.47——
Total Goals 6+12.75——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home4.49——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.60——
HT/FT Home-Away27.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home6.62——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.97——
HT/FT Draw-Away5.58——
HT/FT Away-Home31.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.25——
HT/FT Away-Away3.44——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.43——
H-03.91——
H2-34.11——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.01——
OLMAZ12.45——
İ251.77——
1 & Under6.58——
0 & Under4.27——
2 & Under5.46——
1 & Over4.36——
0 & Over10.75——
2 & Over3.40——

Liverpool - Arsenal Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Liverpool

Last 10 matches · Sep 9, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026

W-D-L
7-2-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.1 / 1.3
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDWWWW

Arsenal

Last 10 matches · Sep 19, 2026 – Oct 30, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 0.9
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWDDWD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Liverpool 2, Arsenal 1 wins, 3 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • Arsenal - LiverpoolJan 8, 2026 · 0 - 0
  • Liverpool - ArsenalAug 31, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Liverpool - ArsenalMay 11, 2025 · 2 - 2
  • Arsenal - LiverpoolOct 27, 2024 · 2 - 2
  • Arsenal - LiverpoolFeb 4, 2024 · 3 - 1
  • Arsenal - LiverpoolJan 7, 2024 · 0 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.