Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
MLSUSANot played

Minnesota United - Kansas City

October 29, 2026 · 03:30 · MLS

Home

Minnesota United

vs03:30

Away

Kansas City

What Do the Odds Say?

In Minnesota United - Kansas City, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Minnesota United (1.31); the other side is 5.73, draw 4.89.

The probability implied by odds of 1.31 is 76.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.94 · Over 2.5 1.25).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This MLS match will be played on October 29, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Minnesota United
Away
Kansas City
League
MLS
Country
USA
Date
Oct 29, 2026
Time
03:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.31——
Match Result: Draw4.89——
Match Result: Away5.73——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.70——
HT Result: Draw2.74——
HT Result: Away5.38——
HT Under 1.51.72——
HT Over 1.51.78——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.94——
Over 2.51.25——
Under 3.51.75——
Over 3.51.75——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.41——
Both Teams To Score: No2.32——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.89——
Total Goals 2-32.25——
Total Goals 4-52.54——
Total Goals 6+4.99——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.79——
HT/FT Home-Draw16.55——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.51——
HT/FT Draw-Draw8.46——
HT/FT Draw-Away13.85——
HT/FT Away-Home18.60——
HT/FT Away-Draw18.45——
HT/FT Away-Away9.70——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.83——
H-03.86——
H2-32.55——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.32——
OLMAZ27.00——
İ252.87——
1 & Under5.74——
0 & Under8.00——
2 & Under18.40——
1 & Over1.62——
0 & Over11.00——
2 & Over7.88——

Minnesota United - Kansas City Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Minnesota United

Last 10 matches · Aug 30, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
1-4-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 2.6
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
9/10

FormDWDDL

Kansas City

Last 10 matches · Aug 30, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 2.6
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLLLDL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Minnesota United 4, Kansas City 1 wins, 1 draws. 3.5 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Kansas City - Minnesota UnitedJul 23, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Minnesota United - Kansas CityOct 5, 2025 · 3 - 0
  • Kansas City - Minnesota UnitedMar 16, 2025 · 3 - 3
  • Kansas City - Minnesota UnitedSep 22, 2024 · 0 - 2
  • Minnesota United - Kansas CityJun 2, 2024 · 3 - 1
  • Minnesota United - Kansas CityApr 28, 2024 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.