Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Super LeagueIndiaNot played

Mumbai City FC - Hyderabad FC

November 1, 2026 · 14:30 · Super League

Home

Mumbai City FC

vs14:30

Away

Hyderabad FC

What Do the Odds Say?

In Mumbai City FC - Hyderabad FC, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Mumbai City FC (1.49); the other side is 4.39, draw 3.52.

The probability implied by odds of 1.49 is 67.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.73 · Over 2.5 1.64).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Süper Lig match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Mumbai City FC
Away
Hyderabad FC
League
Super League
Country
India
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
14:30
Status
Not played
Markets
27

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.49——
Match Result: Draw3.52——
Match Result: Away4.39——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.99——
HT Result: Draw2.10——
HT Result: Away4.82——
HT Under 1.51.31——
HT Over 1.52.36——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.73——
Over 2.51.64——
Under 3.51.22——
Over 3.52.73——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.67——
Both Teams To Score: No1.71——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.34——
Total Goals 2-31.81——
Total Goals 4-53.45——
Total Goals 6+13.05——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.41——
H-03.24——
H2-31.93——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
1 & Under3.66——
0 & Under4.45——
2 & Under9.16——
1 & Over2.30——
0 & Over13.85——
2 & Over7.87——

Mumbai City FC - Hyderabad FC Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Mumbai City FC

Last 10 matches · Mar 7, 2025 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.1
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormDWWLL

Hyderabad FC

Last 10 matches · Apr 24, 2025 – Oct 16, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.1
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLLDLD

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Mumbai City FC 2, Hyderabad FC 0 wins, 1 draws. 1.3 goals per match; over 2.5 1/3, BTTS yes 0/3.

  • Hyderabad FC - Mumbai City FCFeb 19, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Mumbai City FC - Hyderabad FCNov 30, 2024 · 1 - 0
  • Hyderabad FC - Mumbai City FCApr 1, 2024 · 0 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Mumbai City FC and Hyderabad FC — Other Meetings