Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Primera DivisiónCosta RicaNot played

Municipal Perez Zeledon - Cs Herediano

October 19, 2026 · 01:00 · Primera División

Home

Municipal Perez Zeledon

vs01:00

Away

Cs Herediano

What Do the Odds Say?

In Municipal Perez Zeledon - Cs Herediano, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Cs Herediano (1.81); the other side is 3.33, draw 3.09.

The probability implied by odds of 1.81 is 55.2%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.66 · Over 2.5 1.75).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 19, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Municipal Perez Zeledon
Away
Cs Herediano
League
Primera División
Country
Costa Rica
Date
Oct 19, 2026
Time
01:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.33——
Match Result: Draw3.09——
Match Result: Away1.81——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.91——
HT Result: Draw2.00——
HT Result: Away2.38——
HT Under 1.51.28——
HT Over 1.52.52——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.66——
Over 2.51.75——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.62——
Both Teams To Score: No1.78——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.58——
H-03.44——
H2-33.23——

Municipal Perez Zeledon - Cs Herediano Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Municipal Perez Zeledon

Last 10 matches · Apr 23, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 1.9
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLDLLW

Cs Herediano

Last 10 matches · May 10, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
1-2-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.5 / 1.5
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormDLLWL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Municipal Perez Zeledon 1, Cs Herediano 5 wins, 0 draws. 3.2 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 3/6.

  • Cs Herediano - Municipal Perez ZeledonSep 6, 2026 · 2 - 3
  • Municipal Perez Zeledon - Cs HeredianoApr 23, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • Cs Herediano - Municipal Perez ZeledonMar 1, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Municipal Perez Zeledon - Cs HeredianoDec 8, 2025 · 1 - 3
  • Cs Herediano - Municipal Perez ZeledonAug 17, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Cs Herediano - Municipal Perez ZeledonMar 27, 2025 · 3 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.