Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
USLUSANot played

New Mexico - Phoenix Rising

November 2, 2026 · 02:00 · USL

Home

New Mexico

vs02:00

Away

Phoenix Rising

What Do the Odds Say?

In New Mexico - Phoenix Rising, the side priced lower by the opening odds is New Mexico (1.73); the other side is 3.07, draw 3.52.

The probability implied by odds of 1.73 is 57.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.28 · Over 2.5 1.34).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This USL match will be played on November 2, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
New Mexico
Away
Phoenix Rising
League
USL
Country
USA
Date
Nov 2, 2026
Time
02:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.73——
Match Result: Draw3.52——
Match Result: Away3.07——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.19——
HT Result: Draw2.27——
HT Result: Away3.45——
HT Under 1.51.50——
HT Over 1.51.92——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.28——
Over 2.51.34——
Under 3.51.48——
Over 3.51.96——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.33——
Both Teams To Score: No2.32——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.12——
Total Goals 2-31.99——
Total Goals 4-52.69——
Total Goals 6+6.62——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.82——
H-03.70——
H2-31.62——

New Mexico - Phoenix Rising Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

New Mexico

Last 10 matches · Sep 6, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLWWL

Phoenix Rising

Last 10 matches · Aug 23, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.9
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
9/10

FormDWWLL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: New Mexico 3, Phoenix Rising 2 wins, 0 draws. 2.6 goals per match; over 2.5 4/5, BTTS yes 3/5.

  • New Mexico - Phoenix RisingOct 5, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Phoenix Rising - New MexicoApr 12, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Phoenix Rising - New MexicoOct 5, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • New Mexico - Phoenix RisingMay 11, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • New Mexico - Phoenix RisingNov 4, 2024 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.