Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Segunda LigaPortugalNot played

Porto B - Uniao Leiria

October 25, 2026 · 18:30 · Segunda Liga

Home

Porto B

vs18:30

Away

Uniao Leiria

What Do the Odds Say?

In Porto B - Uniao Leiria, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Uniao Leiria (1.77); the other side is 3.34, draw 3.10.

The probability implied by odds of 1.77 is 56.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.66 · Over 2.5 1.71).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 2. Lig match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Porto B
Away
Uniao Leiria
League
Segunda Liga
Country
Portugal
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
18:30
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.34——
Match Result: Draw3.10——
Match Result: Away1.77——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.91——
HT Result: Draw2.00——
HT Result: Away2.33——
HT Under 1.51.28——
HT Over 1.52.47——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.66——
Over 2.51.71——
Under 3.51.19——
Over 3.52.88——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.61——
Both Teams To Score: No1.78——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.16——
Total Goals 2-31.80——
Total Goals 4-53.61——
Total Goals 6+14.60——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.60——
H-03.40——
H2-33.13——

Porto B - Uniao Leiria Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Porto B

Last 10 matches · May 4, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
5-1-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.4
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWDLLW

Uniao Leiria

Last 10 matches · May 3, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.5
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLDWWW

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Porto B 0, Uniao Leiria 1 wins, 4 draws. 2.2 goals per match; over 2.5 2/5, BTTS yes 4/5.

  • Uniao Leiria - Porto BFeb 15, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • Porto B - Uniao LeiriaSep 14, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Uniao Leiria - Porto BFeb 9, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Porto B - Uniao LeiriaSep 1, 2024 · 1 - 1
  • Uniao Leiria - Porto BFeb 3, 2024 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.