Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
ChampionshipAustraliaNot played

Preston Lions FC - Woll. Wolves

October 15, 2026 · 11:30 · Championship

Home

Preston Lions FC

vs11:30

Away

Woll. Wolves

What Do the Odds Say?

In Preston Lions FC - Woll. Wolves, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Preston Lions FC (1.53); the other side is 3.86, draw 3.81.

The probability implied by odds of 1.53 is 65.4%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.26 · Over 2.5 1.37).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Championship match will be played on October 15, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Preston Lions FC
Away
Woll. Wolves
League
Championship
Country
Australia
Date
Oct 15, 2026
Time
11:30
Status
Not played
Markets
27

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.53——
Match Result: Draw3.81——
Match Result: Away3.86——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.97——
HT Result: Draw2.33——
HT Result: Away4.15——
HT Under 1.51.50——
HT Over 1.51.96——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.26——
Over 2.51.37——
Under 3.51.47——
Over 3.52.02——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.40——
Both Teams To Score: No2.16——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.98——
Total Goals 2-31.99——
Total Goals 4-52.76——
Total Goals 6+7.00——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.37——
H-03.56——
H2-31.90——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
1 & Under5.13——
0 & Under5.75——
2 & Under11.05——
1 & Over2.04——
0 & Over9.78——
2 & Over5.61——

Preston Lions FC - Woll. Wolves Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Preston Lions FC

Last 10 matches · Jul 21, 2026 – Sep 5, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 1.0
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLDLDW

Woll. Wolves

Last 10 matches · Jun 13, 2026 – Aug 30, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 2.2
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLWWLL

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.