Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentinaNot played

Racing Club - Independiente

October 18, 2026 · 20:45 · Liga Profesional Argentina

Home

Racing Club

vs20:45

Away

Independiente

What Do the Odds Say?

In Racing Club - Independiente, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Racing Club (1.98); the other side is 3.44, draw 2.97.

The probability implied by odds of 1.98 is 50.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.50 · Over 2.5 2.15).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Racing Club
Away
Independiente
League
Liga Profesional Argentina
Country
Argentina
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
20:45
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.98——
Match Result: Draw2.97——
Match Result: Away3.44——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.67——
HT Result: Draw1.93——
HT Result: Away4.20——
HT Under 1.51.24——
HT Over 1.53.11——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.50——
Over 2.52.15——
Under 3.51.13——
Over 3.54.03——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.87——
Both Teams To Score: No1.67——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.64——
Total Goals 2-31.84——
Total Goals 4-54.70——
Total Goals 6+25.00——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.14——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.25——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.90——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.17——
HT/FT Draw-Away7.49——
HT/FT Away-Home31.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.15——
HT/FT Away-Away6.02——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.85——
H-03.54——
H2-31.56——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.70——
OLMAZ8.20——
İ252.38——
1 & Under3.99——
0 & Under3.49——
2 & Under6.39——
1 & Over3.68——
0 & Over15.50——
2 & Over6.90——

Racing Club - Independiente Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Racing Club

Last 10 matches · Aug 15, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
3-1-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.6
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLWLWL

Independiente

Last 10 matches · Sep 23, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDDWLL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Racing Club 1, Independiente 1 wins, 3 draws. 0.8 goals per match; over 2.5 0/5, BTTS yes 1/5.

  • Independiente - Racing ClubApr 4, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Racing Club - IndependienteSep 28, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Independiente - Racing ClubMar 16, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Racing Club - IndependienteAug 25, 2024 · 0 - 0
  • Independiente - Racing ClubFeb 24, 2024 · 0 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.