Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
LaLiga 2SpainNot played

Real Valladolid - Leganes

November 2, 2026 · 20:30 · LaLiga 2

Home

Real Valladolid

vs20:30

Away

Leganes

What Do the Odds Say?

In Real Valladolid - Leganes, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Real Valladolid (1.68); the other side is 4.02, draw 3.38.

The probability implied by odds of 1.68 is 59.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.67 · Over 2.5 1.85).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This LaLiga 2 match will be played on November 2, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Real Valladolid
Away
Leganes
League
LaLiga 2
Country
Spain
Date
Nov 2, 2026
Time
20:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.68——
Match Result: Draw3.38——
Match Result: Away4.02——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.27——
HT Result: Draw2.06——
HT Result: Away4.64——
HT Under 1.51.29——
HT Over 1.52.71——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.67——
Over 2.51.85——
Under 3.51.20——
Over 3.53.28——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.77——
Both Teams To Score: No1.74——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.08——
Total Goals 2-31.83——
Total Goals 4-53.92——
Total Goals 6+17.05——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.55——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.90——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.47——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.91——
HT/FT Draw-Away8.75——
HT/FT Away-Home26.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw16.25——
HT/FT Away-Away7.11——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.93——
H-03.39——
H2-31.78——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.53——
OLMAZ10.55——
İ252.56——
1 & Under3.85——
0 & Under4.14——
2 & Under8.06——
1 & Over2.79——
0 & Over14.65——
2 & Over7.48——

Real Valladolid - Leganes Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Real Valladolid

Last 10 matches · Sep 13, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
2-4-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 1.9
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormDLLWD

Leganes

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.5
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormDLLLL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Real Valladolid 1, Leganes 2 wins, 2 draws. 2.2 goals per match; over 2.5 3/5, BTTS yes 1/5.

  • Real Valladolid - LeganesMar 14, 2026 · 3 - 2
  • Leganes - Real ValladolidJan 11, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Leganes - Real ValladolidMay 24, 2025 · 3 - 0
  • Real Valladolid - LeganesAug 28, 2024 · 0 - 0
  • Leganes - Real ValladolidFeb 3, 2024 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.