Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Czech LigaCzechiaNot played

Slovacko - Brno

October 18, 2026 · 14:00 · Czech Liga

Home

Slovacko

vs14:00

Away

Brno

What Do the Odds Say?

In Slovacko - Brno, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Slovacko (2.20); the other side is 2.58, draw 3.00.

The probability implied by odds of 2.20 is 45.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.67 · Over 2.5 1.73).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Czech Liga match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Slovacko
Away
Brno
League
Czech Liga
Country
Czechia
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
14:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.20——
Match Result: Draw3.00——
Match Result: Away2.58——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.79——
HT Result: Draw1.98——
HT Result: Away3.18——
HT Under 1.51.29——
HT Over 1.52.50——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.67——
Over 2.51.73——
Under 3.51.20——
Over 3.52.89——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.57——
Both Teams To Score: No1.87——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.19——
Total Goals 2-31.81——
Total Goals 4-53.63——
Total Goals 6+14.65——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.22——
H-03.74——
H2-31.37——

Slovacko - Brno Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Slovacko

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
2-4-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.1
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWDWLD

Brno

Last 10 matches · Aug 7, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
6-0-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.1 / 1.1
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormLLWWL

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

Slovacko and Brno — Other Meetings