Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
EredivisieNetherlandsNot played

Utrecht - Zwolle

October 24, 2026 · 17:30 · Eredivisie

Home

Utrecht

vs17:30

Away

Zwolle

What Do the Odds Say?

In Utrecht - Zwolle, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Utrecht (1.52); the other side is 4.34, draw 3.99.

The probability implied by odds of 1.52 is 65.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.44 · Over 2.5 1.37).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Eredivisie match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Utrecht
Away
Zwolle
League
Eredivisie
Country
Netherlands
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
17:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.52——
Match Result: Draw3.99——
Match Result: Away4.34——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.95——
HT Result: Draw2.46——
HT Result: Away4.50——
HT Under 1.51.57——
HT Over 1.51.99——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.44——
Over 2.51.37——
Under 3.51.54——
Over 3.52.03——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.43——
Both Teams To Score: No2.27——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.36——
Total Goals 2-32.05——
Total Goals 4-52.75——
Total Goals 6+6.73——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.16——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.25——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.73——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.71——
HT/FT Draw-Away10.50——
HT/FT Away-Home20.35——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.65——
HT/FT Away-Away7.33——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.31——
H-03.74——
H2-32.01——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.43——
OLMAZ21.20——
İ252.53——
1 & Under5.43——
0 & Under6.12——
2 & Under12.75——
1 & Over2.00——
0 & Over10.00——
2 & Over6.25——

Utrecht - Zwolle Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Utrecht

Last 10 matches · May 24, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 2.4
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWWLWL

Zwolle

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 2.5
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWLLLD

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Utrecht 3, Zwolle 0 wins, 2 draws. 3.4 goals per match; over 2.5 2/5, BTTS yes 3/5.

  • Utrecht - ZwolleFeb 22, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Zwolle - UtrechtAug 31, 2025 · 0 - 2
  • Zwolle - UtrechtFeb 1, 2025 · 3 - 3
  • Utrecht - ZwolleAug 11, 2024 · 1 - 0
  • Utrecht - ZwolleApr 3, 2024 · 5 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.