Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
2. LigaSlovakiaNot played

1. FC Tatran Presov - MSK Zilina B

October 19, 2026 · 18:00 · 2. Liga

Home

1. FC Tatran Presov

vs18:00

Away

MSK Zilina B

What Do the Odds Say?

In 1. FC Tatran Presov - MSK Zilina B, the side priced lower by the opening odds is 1. FC Tatran Presov (1.33); the other side is 5.58, draw 4.07.

The probability implied by odds of 1.33 is 75.2%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.07 · Over 2.5 1.44).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 2. Lig match will be played on October 19, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
1. FC Tatran Presov
Away
MSK Zilina B
League
2. Liga
Country
Slovakia
Date
Oct 19, 2026
Time
18:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.33——
Match Result: Draw4.07——
Match Result: Away5.58——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.74——
HT Result: Draw2.38——
HT Result: Away5.52——
HT Under 1.51.46——
HT Over 1.52.05——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.07——
Over 2.51.44——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.58——
Both Teams To Score: No1.83——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.96——
H-03.43——
H2-32.33——

1. FC Tatran Presov - MSK Zilina B Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

1. FC Tatran Presov

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDWDLW

MSK Zilina B

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.1
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLWDWL

Head-to-head history

1 meetings in the archive: 1. FC Tatran Presov 1, MSK Zilina B 0 wins, 0 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/1, BTTS yes 1/1.

  • MSK Zilina B - 1. FC Tatran PresovMar 17, 2024 · 1 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.