Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
National LeagueEnglandNot played

Aldershot - Wealdstone

October 24, 2026 · 17:00 · National League

Home

Aldershot

vs17:00

Away

Wealdstone

What Do the Odds Say?

In Aldershot - Wealdstone, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Aldershot (2.03); the other side is 2.60, draw 3.25.

The probability implied by odds of 2.03 is 49.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.06 · Over 2.5 1.43).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Ulusal Lig match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Aldershot
Away
Wealdstone
League
National League
Country
England
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.03——
Match Result: Draw3.25——
Match Result: Away2.60——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.52——
HT Result: Draw2.17——
HT Result: Away3.06——
HT Under 1.51.43——
HT Over 1.52.07——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.06——
Over 2.51.43——
Under 3.51.38——
Over 3.52.17——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.36——
Both Teams To Score: No2.21——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.40——
Total Goals 2-31.91——
Total Goals 4-52.89——
Total Goals 6+8.19——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.22——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.75——
HT/FT Home-Away28.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.68——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.60——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.87——
HT/FT Away-Home23.90——
HT/FT Away-Draw13.10——
HT/FT Away-Away4.33——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.56——
H-03.83——
H2-31.43——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.67——
OLMAZ15.85——
İ251.90——
1 & Under6.11——
0 & Under4.82——
2 & Under7.50——
1 & Over2.85——
0 & Over8.53——
2 & Over3.73——

Aldershot - Wealdstone Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Aldershot

Last 10 matches · Sep 12, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 1.7
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormWDWLL

Wealdstone

Last 10 matches · Sep 8, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

W-D-L
5-1-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 1.3
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWWLLD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Aldershot 3, Wealdstone 2 wins, 1 draws. 4.0 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Wealdstone - AldershotApr 6, 2026 · 3 - 0
  • Aldershot - WealdstoneDec 30, 2025 · 4 - 1
  • Wealdstone - AldershotMar 25, 2025 · 1 - 3
  • Aldershot - WealdstoneDec 7, 2024 · 3 - 1
  • Aldershot - WealdstoneNov 9, 2024 · 0 - 2
  • Wealdstone - AldershotJan 30, 2024 · 3 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.