Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Primera División RFEFSpainNot played

Algeciras CF - Hercules CF

October 17, 2026 · 22:00 · Primera División RFEF

Home

Algeciras CF

vs22:00

Away

Hercules CF

What Do the Odds Say?

In Algeciras CF - Hercules CF, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Algeciras CF 2.46, Hercules CF 2.40, draw 2.84.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.45 · Over 2.5 2.06).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Primer Lig RFEF match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Algeciras CF
Away
Hercules CF
League
Primera División RFEF
Country
Spain
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
22:00
Status
Not played
Markets
19

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.46——
Match Result: Draw2.84——
Match Result: Away2.40——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.19——
HT Result: Draw1.84——
HT Result: Away3.14——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.45——
Over 2.52.06——
Under 3.51.10——
Over 3.53.73——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.77——
Both Teams To Score: No1.63——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.53——
Total Goals 2-31.80——
Total Goals 4-54.60——
Total Goals 6+24.55——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.31——
H-03.72——
H2-35.09——

Algeciras CF - Hercules CF Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Algeciras CF

Last 10 matches · May 1, 2026 – Oct 4, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.2 / 1.8
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormWWDLL

Hercules CF

Last 10 matches · May 9, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 0.7
Over 2.5
3/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWDWWW

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Algeciras CF 2, Hercules CF 2 wins, 0 draws. 2.8 goals per match; over 2.5 2/4, BTTS yes 2/4.

  • Algeciras CF - Hercules CFMay 16, 2026 · 0 - 2
  • Hercules CF - Algeciras CFSep 12, 2025 · 0 - 1
  • Hercules CF - Algeciras CFMay 11, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Algeciras CF - Hercules CFOct 11, 2024 · 2 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.