Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie AItalyNot played

Atalanta - Parma

November 2, 2026 · 22:45 · Serie A

Home

Atalanta

vs22:45

Away

Parma

What Do the Odds Say?

In Atalanta - Parma, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Atalanta (1.34); the other side is 6.09, draw 4.30.

The probability implied by odds of 1.34 is 74.6%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.97 · Over 2.5 1.58).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie A match will be played on November 2, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Atalanta
Away
Parma
League
Serie A
Country
Italy
Date
Nov 2, 2026
Time
22:45
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.34——
Match Result: Draw4.30——
Match Result: Away6.09——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.81——
HT Result: Draw2.36——
HT Result: Away6.10——
HT Under 1.51.42——
HT Over 1.52.29——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.97——
Over 2.51.58——
Under 3.51.33——
Over 3.52.58——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.76——
Both Teams To Score: No1.74——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.91——
Total Goals 2-31.89——
Total Goals 4-53.25——
Total Goals 6+10.85——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.90——
HT/FT Home-Draw17.40——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.11——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.40——
HT/FT Draw-Away13.10——
HT/FT Away-Home23.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw19.85——
HT/FT Away-Away10.90——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.03——
H-03.41——
H2-32.43——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.32——
OLMAZ14.90——
İ253.17——
1 & Under3.70——
0 & Under5.48——
2 & Under12.90——
1 & Over1.99——
0 & Over16.30——
2 & Over10.85——

Atalanta - Parma Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Atalanta

Last 10 matches · Aug 31, 2026 – Oct 29, 2026

W-D-L
3-2-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.7 / 1.9
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDDLLW

Parma

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026

W-D-L
1-2-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.5 / 1.7
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormDLLLW

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Atalanta 2, Parma 1 wins, 1 draws. 3.8 goals per match; over 2.5 3/4, BTTS yes 3/4.

  • Atalanta - ParmaJan 25, 2026 · 4 - 0
  • Parma - AtalantaAug 30, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Atalanta - ParmaMay 25, 2025 · 2 - 3
  • Parma - AtalantaNov 23, 2024 · 1 - 3

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.