Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie AItalyNot played

Fiorentina - Atalanta

October 29, 2026 · 22:45 · Serie A

Home

Fiorentina

vs22:45

Away

Atalanta

What Do the Odds Say?

In Fiorentina - Atalanta, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Fiorentina (2.06); the other side is 2.84, draw 3.29.

The probability implied by odds of 2.06 is 48.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.14 · Over 2.5 1.48).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie A match will be played on October 29, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Fiorentina
Away
Atalanta
League
Serie A
Country
Italy
Date
Oct 29, 2026
Time
22:45
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.06——
Match Result: Draw3.29——
Match Result: Away2.84——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.55——
HT Result: Draw2.25——
HT Result: Away3.30——
HT Under 1.51.47——
HT Over 1.52.17——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.14——
Over 2.51.48——
Under 3.51.42——
Over 3.52.29——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.41——
Both Teams To Score: No2.32——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.54——
Total Goals 2-31.95——
Total Goals 4-52.98——
Total Goals 6+8.55——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.15——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.45——
HT/FT Home-Away29.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.69——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.49——
HT/FT Draw-Away7.27——
HT/FT Away-Home23.90——
HT/FT Away-Draw12.90——
HT/FT Away-Away4.61——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.62——
H-04.02——
H2-31.49——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.71——
OLMAZ16.45——
İ252.03——
1 & Under6.30——
0 & Under4.90——
2 & Under8.22——
1 & Over2.90——
0 & Over8.78——
2 & Over4.12——

Fiorentina - Atalanta Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Fiorentina

Last 10 matches · Aug 14, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
3-1-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 2.0
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLLLDW

Atalanta

Last 10 matches · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

W-D-L
4-1-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDLLWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Fiorentina 2, Atalanta 3 wins, 1 draws. 3.3 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Fiorentina - AtalantaMay 22, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Atalanta - FiorentinaNov 30, 2025 · 2 - 0
  • Fiorentina - AtalantaMar 30, 2025 · 1 - 0
  • Atalanta - FiorentinaSep 15, 2024 · 3 - 2
  • Atalanta - FiorentinaJun 2, 2024 · 2 - 3
  • Atalanta - FiorentinaApr 24, 2024 · 4 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.