Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
MeistaradeildinFaroe IslandsNot played

B36 Torshavn - Klaksvik

October 25, 2026 · 18:00 · Meistaradeildin

Home

B36 Torshavn

vs18:00

Away

Klaksvik

What Do the Odds Say?

In B36 Torshavn - Klaksvik, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Klaksvik (1.57); the other side is 3.85, draw 3.46.

The probability implied by odds of 1.57 is 63.7%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.93 · Over 2.5 1.50).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Meistaradeildin match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
B36 Torshavn
Away
Klaksvik
League
Meistaradeildin
Country
Faroe Islands
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
18:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home3.85——
Match Result: Draw3.46——
Match Result: Away1.57——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home4.22——
HT Result: Draw2.18——
HT Result: Away2.04——
HT Under 1.51.39——
HT Over 1.52.16——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.93——
Over 2.51.50——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.49——
Both Teams To Score: No1.94——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.81——
H-03.43——
H2-32.53——

B36 Torshavn - Klaksvik Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

B36 Torshavn

Last 10 matches · Jul 4, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.4
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDWLLD

Klaksvik

Last 10 matches · Jul 29, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.0
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWDWLD

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: B36 Torshavn 0, Klaksvik 1 wins, 1 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 0/2, BTTS yes 1/2.

  • Klaksvik - B36 TorshavnAug 2, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • B36 Torshavn - KlaksvikMay 9, 2026 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.