Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Liga ProEcuadorNot played

Barcelona SC - Uni Catolica

October 19, 2026 · 00:30 · Liga Pro

Home

Barcelona SC

vs00:30

Away

Uni Catolica

What Do the Odds Say?

In Barcelona SC - Uni Catolica, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Barcelona SC (2.06); the other side is 2.74, draw 3.07.

The probability implied by odds of 2.06 is 48.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.66 · Over 2.5 1.75).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Pro Lig match will be played on October 19, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Barcelona SC
Away
Uni Catolica
League
Liga Pro
Country
Ecuador
Date
Oct 19, 2026
Time
00:30
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.06——
Match Result: Draw3.07——
Match Result: Away2.74——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.68——
HT Result: Draw1.98——
HT Result: Away3.38——
HT Under 1.51.28——
HT Over 1.52.53——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.66——
Over 2.51.75——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.59——
Both Teams To Score: No1.83——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.89——
H-03.61——
H2-31.44——

Barcelona SC - Uni Catolica Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Barcelona SC

Last 10 matches · Jul 22, 2026 – Oct 12, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.2
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLDWLW

Uni Catolica

Last 10 matches · Jul 22, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 1.2
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormLLWDD

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Barcelona SC 0, Uni Catolica 2 wins, 4 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 3/6, BTTS yes 6/6.

  • Uni Catolica - Barcelona SCJul 22, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Barcelona SC - Uni CatolicaMar 22, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Barcelona SC - Uni CatolicaDec 8, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Uni Catolica - Barcelona SCNov 3, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Barcelona SC - Uni CatolicaSep 1, 2025 · 2 - 3
  • Uni Catolica - Barcelona SCMay 11, 2025 · 2 - 2

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.