Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
BundesligaGermanyNot played

Bayern Münih - Leipzig

October 17, 2026 · 19:30 · Bundesliga

Home

Bayern Münih

vs19:30

Away

Leipzig

What Do the Odds Say?

In Bayern Münih - Leipzig, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Bayern Münih (1.13); the other side is 8.92, draw 7.46.

The probability implied by odds of 1.13 is 88.5%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 5.32 · Over 2.5 1.06).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Bundesliga match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Bayern Münih
Away
Leipzig
League
Bundesliga
Country
Germany
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
19:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.13——
Match Result: Draw7.46——
Match Result: Away8.92——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.42——
HT Result: Draw3.55——
HT Result: Away6.87——
HT Under 1.52.33——
HT Over 1.51.43——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.55.32——
Over 2.51.06——
Under 3.52.77——
Over 3.51.30——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.30——
Both Teams To Score: No2.74——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-115.00——
Total Goals 2-33.28——
Total Goals 4-52.38——
Total Goals 6+2.59——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.44——
HT/FT Home-Draw21.75——
HT/FT Home-Away36.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.74——
HT/FT Draw-Draw14.20——
HT/FT Draw-Away22.70——
HT/FT Away-Home15.60——
HT/FT Away-Draw25.00——
HT/FT Away-Away15.10——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.39——
H-04.78——
H2-33.87——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.22——
OLMAZ27.50——
İ253.33——
1 & Under9.19——
0 & Under15.90——
2 & Under36.50——
1 & Over1.25——
0 & Over12.15——
2 & Over10.55——

Bayern Münih - Leipzig Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Bayern Münih

Last 10 matches · May 23, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
7-3-0
Goals avg. (for/against)
3.3 / 0.9
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDDWWW

Leipzig

Last 10 matches · Sep 5, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
4-3-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.2 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWDWLL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Bayern Münih 5, Leipzig 0 wins, 1 draws. 4.8 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Bayern Münih - LeipzigFeb 11, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Leipzig - Bayern MünihJan 17, 2026 · 1 - 5
  • Bayern Münih - LeipzigAug 22, 2025 · 6 - 0
  • Leipzig - Bayern MünihMay 3, 2025 · 3 - 3
  • Bayern Münih - LeipzigDec 20, 2024 · 5 - 1
  • Bayern Münih - LeipzigFeb 24, 2024 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.