Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Trendyol Süper LigTürkiyeNot played

Beşiktaş - Başakşehir

October 26, 2026 · 19:00 · Trendyol Süper Lig

Home

Beşiktaş

vs19:00

Away

Başakşehir

What Do the Odds Say?

In Beşiktaş - Başakşehir, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Beşiktaş (1.25); the other side is 6.58, draw 5.16.

The probability implied by odds of 1.25 is 80.0%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.76 · Over 2.5 1.28).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Trendyol Süper Lig match will be played on October 26, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Beşiktaş
Away
Başakşehir
League
Trendyol Süper Lig
Country
Türkiye
Date
Oct 26, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.25——
Match Result: Draw5.16——
Match Result: Away6.58——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.63——
HT Result: Draw2.74——
HT Result: Away6.03——
HT Under 1.51.68——
HT Over 1.51.84——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.76——
Over 2.51.28——
Under 3.51.67——
Over 3.51.84——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.50——
Both Teams To Score: No2.10——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.27——
Total Goals 2-32.17——
Total Goals 4-52.60——
Total Goals 6+5.54——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.70——
HT/FT Home-Draw18.05——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.32——
HT/FT Draw-Draw8.56——
HT/FT Draw-Away15.35——
HT/FT Away-Home19.40——
HT/FT Away-Draw20.25——
HT/FT Away-Away11.30——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.74——
H-03.81——
H2-32.78——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.27——
OLMAZ27.00——
İ253.11——
1 & Under5.05——
0 & Under7.85——
2 & Under18.85——
1 & Over1.60——
0 & Over12.90——
2 & Over9.57——

Beşiktaş - Başakşehir Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Beşiktaş

Last 10 matches · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
6-1-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.4 / 1.5
Over 2.5
8/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDLWWL

Başakşehir

Last 10 matches · Jul 22, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.3 / 1.5
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWDWLL

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Beşiktaş 2, Başakşehir 1 wins, 2 draws. 2.4 goals per match; over 2.5 2/5, BTTS yes 3/5.

  • Başakşehir - BeşiktaşFeb 15, 2026 · 2 - 3
  • Beşiktaş - BaşakşehirSep 13, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Beşiktaş - BaşakşehirApr 12, 2025 · 0 - 2
  • Başakşehir - BeşiktaşNov 10, 2024 · 0 - 0
  • Başakşehir - BeşiktaşApr 4, 2024 · 1 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.