Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
A LygaLithuaniaNot played

Zalgiris Kaunas - Zalgiris Vilnius

October 26, 2026 · 19:45 · A Lyga

Home

Zalgiris Kaunas

vs19:45

Away

Zalgiris Vilnius

What Do the Odds Say?

In Zalgiris Kaunas - Zalgiris Vilnius, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Zalgiris Kaunas (1.56); the other side is 3.87, draw 3.49.

The probability implied by odds of 1.56 is 64.1%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.87 · Over 2.5 1.54).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This A Ligi match will be played on October 26, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Zalgiris Kaunas
Away
Zalgiris Vilnius
League
A Lyga
Country
Lithuania
Date
Oct 26, 2026
Time
19:45
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.56——
Match Result: Draw3.49——
Match Result: Away3.87——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.06——
HT Result: Draw2.15——
HT Result: Away4.30——
HT Under 1.51.36——
HT Over 1.52.22——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.87——
Over 2.51.54——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.53——
Both Teams To Score: No1.87——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.54——
H-03.37——
H2-31.81——

Zalgiris Kaunas - Zalgiris Vilnius Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Zalgiris Kaunas

Last 10 matches · Aug 11, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.1 / 1.4
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormLWLWW

Zalgiris Vilnius

Last 10 matches · Aug 6, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
4-1-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.8
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWWLDW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Zalgiris Kaunas 3, Zalgiris Vilnius 2 wins, 1 draws. 2.2 goals per match; over 2.5 4/6, BTTS yes 2/6.

  • Zalgiris Kaunas - Zalgiris VilniusMay 31, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • Zalgiris Vilnius - Zalgiris KaunasApr 5, 2026 · 0 - 3
  • Zalgiris Kaunas - Zalgiris VilniusOct 22, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Zalgiris Vilnius - Zalgiris KaunasAug 4, 2025 · 1 - 2
  • Zalgiris Kaunas - Zalgiris VilniusMay 17, 2025 · 3 - 0
  • Zalgiris Vilnius - Zalgiris KaunasApr 6, 2025 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.