Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Non League PremierEnglandNot played

Bracknell Town FC - Chichester City FC

October 17, 2026 · 17:00 · Non League Premier

Home

Bracknell Town FC

vs17:00

Away

Chichester City FC

What Do the Odds Say?

In Bracknell Town FC - Chichester City FC, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: Bracknell Town FC 2.39, Chichester City FC 2.17, draw 3.35.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.11 · Over 2.5 1.43).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Non Lig Premier match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Bracknell Town FC
Away
Chichester City FC
League
Non League Premier
Country
England
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
10

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.39——
Match Result: Draw3.35——
Match Result: Away2.17——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.11——
Over 2.51.43——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.37——
Both Teams To Score: No2.25——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.38——
H-03.96——
H2-33.90——

Bracknell Town FC - Chichester City FC Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Bracknell Town FC

Last 10 matches · Apr 25, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormLLDWL

Chichester City FC

Last 8 matches · Aug 11, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
5-1-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 1.6
Over 2.5
6/8
BTTS Yes
3/8

FormWWDLW

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.