Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
2. BundesligaGermanyNot played

Braunschweig - Hannover 96

October 25, 2026 · 15:30 · 2. Bundesliga

Home

Braunschweig

vs15:30

Away

Hannover 96

What Do the Odds Say?

In Braunschweig - Hannover 96, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Hannover 96 (2.07); the other side is 2.67, draw 3.52.

The probability implied by odds of 2.07 is 48.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.48 · Over 2.5 1.35).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This 2. Bundesliga match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Braunschweig
Away
Hannover 96
League
2. Bundesliga
Country
Germany
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
15:30
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.67——
Match Result: Draw3.52——
Match Result: Away2.07——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.10——
HT Result: Draw2.36——
HT Result: Away2.53——
HT Under 1.51.58——
HT Over 1.51.98——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.48——
Over 2.51.35——
Under 3.51.57——
Over 3.51.99——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.32——
Both Teams To Score: No2.61——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.56——
Total Goals 2-32.08——
Total Goals 4-52.72——
Total Goals 6+6.43——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home4.24——
HT/FT Home-Draw12.95——
HT/FT Home-Away22.55——
HT/FT Draw-Home7.15——
HT/FT Draw-Draw6.16——
HT/FT Draw-Away5.89——
HT/FT Away-Home26.50——
HT/FT Away-Draw12.65——
HT/FT Away-Away3.15——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.48——
H-04.15——
H2-33.56——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.96——
OLMAZ21.65——
İ251.71——
1 & Under9.16——
0 & Under5.79——
2 & Under7.45——
1 & Over3.59——
0 & Over7.97——
2 & Over2.73——

Braunschweig - Hannover 96 Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Braunschweig

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
2-2-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.9
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLWLDL

Hannover 96

Last 10 matches · May 17, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
3-3-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.0 / 1.7
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
7/10

FormDLWLD

Head-to-head history

5 meetings in the archive: Braunschweig 1, Hannover 96 2 wins, 2 draws. 1.6 goals per match; over 2.5 1/5, BTTS yes 1/5.

  • Hannover 96 - BraunschweigMar 20, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Braunschweig - Hannover 96Oct 26, 2025 · 0 - 3
  • Hannover 96 - BraunschweigMar 9, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Braunschweig - Hannover 96Oct 6, 2024 · 2 - 0
  • Braunschweig - Hannover 96Apr 14, 2024 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.