Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
J1 LeagueJapanNot played

Cerezo Osaka - Jef United

October 25, 2026 · 09:00 · J1 League

Home

Cerezo Osaka

vs09:00

Away

Jef United

What Do the Odds Say?

In Cerezo Osaka - Jef United, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Cerezo Osaka (1.58); the other side is 4.21, draw 3.69.

The probability implied by odds of 1.58 is 63.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.99 · Over 2.5 1.57).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This J1 Lig match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Cerezo Osaka
Away
Jef United
League
J1 League
Country
Japan
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
09:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.58——
Match Result: Draw3.69——
Match Result: Away4.21——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.08——
HT Result: Draw2.26——
HT Result: Away4.59——
HT Under 1.51.42——
HT Over 1.52.29——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.99——
Over 2.51.57——
Under 3.51.34——
Over 3.52.54——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.58——
Both Teams To Score: No1.98——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-14.00——
Total Goals 2-31.90——
Total Goals 4-53.20——
Total Goals 6+10.40——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home2.32——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.50——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.57——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.77——
HT/FT Draw-Away9.66——
HT/FT Away-Home22.55——
HT/FT Away-Draw15.95——
HT/FT Away-Away7.29——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.56——
H-03.54——
H2-31.90——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.46——
OLMAZ14.80——
İ252.55——
1 & Under4.47——
0 & Under4.99——
2 & Under10.00——
1 & Over2.32——
0 & Over12.00——
2 & Over6.83——

Cerezo Osaka - Jef United Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Cerezo Osaka

Last 10 matches · Sep 2, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026

W-D-L
4-4-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.4 / 1.5
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormDLWDW

Jef United

Last 10 matches · Aug 15, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026

W-D-L
1-3-6
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.0 / 1.9
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLDDLD

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.