Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueRussiaNot played

Dinamo Moskova - CSKA Moskova

October 18, 2026 · 16:15 · Premier League

Home

Dinamo Moskova

vs16:15

Away

CSKA Moskova

What Do the Odds Say?

In Dinamo Moskova - CSKA Moskova, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Dinamo Moskova (2.18); the other side is 2.60, draw 3.46.

The probability implied by odds of 2.18 is 45.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.97 · Over 2.5 1.59).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Dinamo Moskova
Away
CSKA Moskova
League
Premier League
Country
Russia
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
16:15
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.18——
Match Result: Draw3.46——
Match Result: Away2.60——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.78——
HT Result: Draw2.17——
HT Result: Away3.21——
HT Under 1.51.41——
HT Over 1.52.38——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.97——
Over 2.51.59——
Under 3.51.34——
Over 3.52.60——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.50——
Both Teams To Score: No2.14——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.95——
Total Goals 2-31.90——
Total Goals 4-53.27——
Total Goals 6+10.85——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.47——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.90——
HT/FT Home-Away29.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.64——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.51——
HT/FT Draw-Away6.46——
HT/FT Away-Home26.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.15——
HT/FT Away-Away4.26——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.08——
H-03.98——
H2-31.45——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.79——
OLMAZ14.85——
İ251.97——
1 & Under5.88——
0 & Under4.81——
2 & Under6.81——
1 & Over3.28——
0 & Over10.50——
2 & Over3.98——

Dinamo Moskova - CSKA Moskova Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Dinamo Moskova

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026

W-D-L
8-0-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.6 / 0.7
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormWWWWW

CSKA Moskova

Last 10 matches · Aug 15, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 1.0
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormWWWDW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Dinamo Moskova 2, CSKA Moskova 2 wins, 2 draws. 3.7 goals per match; over 2.5 4/6, BTTS yes 5/6.

  • Dinamo Moskova - Cska MoskovaJul 18, 2026 · 5 - 2
  • CSKA Moskova - Dinamo MoskovaMar 8, 2026 · 1 - 4
  • Cska Moskova - Dinamo MoskovaFeb 6, 2026 · 1 - 1
  • Dinamo Moskova - CSKA MoskovaAug 17, 2025 · 1 - 3
  • Dinamo Moskova - CSKA MoskovaApr 16, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • CSKA Moskova - Dinamo MoskovaApr 6, 2025 · 3 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.