Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
AllsvenskanSwedenNot played

Djurgardens - Degerfors IF

November 1, 2026 · 16:00 · Allsvenskan

Home

Djurgardens

vs16:00

Away

Degerfors IF

What Do the Odds Say?

In Djurgardens - Degerfors IF, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Djurgardens (1.18); the other side is 8.64, draw 5.57.

The probability implied by odds of 1.18 is 84.7%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.36 · Over 2.5 1.40).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Allsvenskan match will be played on November 1, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Djurgardens
Away
Degerfors IF
League
Allsvenskan
Country
Sweden
Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
16:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.18——
Match Result: Draw5.57——
Match Result: Away8.64——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.56——
HT Result: Draw2.69——
HT Result: Away7.64——
HT Under 1.51.55——
HT Over 1.52.01——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.36——
Over 2.51.40——
Under 3.51.49——
Over 3.52.13——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.78——
Both Teams To Score: No1.72——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-15.00——
Total Goals 2-32.01——
Total Goals 4-52.83——
Total Goals 6+7.41——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home1.59——
HT/FT Home-Draw21.45——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home4.00——
HT/FT Draw-Draw8.41——
HT/FT Draw-Away18.50——
HT/FT Away-Home21.80——
HT/FT Away-Draw24.80——
HT/FT Away-Away15.50——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-21.62——
H-03.66——
H2-33.26——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.21——
OLMAZ21.00——
İ253.74——
1 & Under3.87——
0 & Under7.36——
2 & Under19.45——
1 & Over1.62——
0 & Over19.05——
2 & Over14.70——

Djurgardens - Degerfors IF Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Djurgardens

Last 10 matches · Aug 24, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026

W-D-L
7-2-1
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 0.5
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
3/10

FormDDWWL

Degerfors IF

Last 10 matches · Aug 16, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.7 / 1.7
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
2/10

FormLLLDL

Head-to-head history

4 meetings in the archive: Djurgardens 3, Degerfors IF 0 wins, 1 draws. 3.0 goals per match; over 2.5 2/4, BTTS yes 2/4.

  • Degerfors IF - DjurgardensJul 25, 2026 · 0 - 1
  • Degerfors IF - DjurgardensOct 4, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Djurgardens - Degerfors IFJul 6, 2025 · 5 - 1
  • Djurgardens - Degerfors IFMar 10, 2024 · 3 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.