Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
FNLCzechiaNot played

FC Banik Ostrava B - Jihlava

November 2, 2026 · 19:00 · FNL

Home

FC Banik Ostrava B

vs19:00

Away

Jihlava

What Do the Odds Say?

In FC Banik Ostrava B - Jihlava, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: FC Banik Ostrava B 2.19, Jihlava 2.40, draw 3.19.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.06 · Over 2.5 1.43).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This FNL match will be played on November 2, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
FC Banik Ostrava B
Away
Jihlava
League
FNL
Country
Czechia
Date
Nov 2, 2026
Time
19:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.19——
Match Result: Draw3.19——
Match Result: Away2.40——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.66——
HT Result: Draw2.17——
HT Result: Away2.87——
HT Under 1.51.43——
HT Over 1.52.06——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.06——
Over 2.51.43——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.35——
Both Teams To Score: No2.23——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.94——
H-03.97——
H2-31.36——

FC Banik Ostrava B - Jihlava Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

FC Banik Ostrava B

Last 10 matches · Aug 9, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

W-D-L
4-2-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.4
Over 2.5
6/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormDWLLW

Jihlava

Last 10 matches · Aug 21, 2026 – Oct 28, 2026

W-D-L
6-1-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 1.6
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLWWDW

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: FC Banik Ostrava B 1, Jihlava 1 wins, 1 draws. 3.3 goals per match; over 2.5 3/3, BTTS yes 3/3.

  • FC Banik Ostrava B - JihlavaApr 26, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • Jihlava - FC Banik Ostrava BSep 26, 2025 · 2 - 2
  • Jihlava - FC Banik Ostrava BMay 2, 2025 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.