Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Premier LeagueUkraineNot played

FC Chernomorets Odessa - Karpaty Lviv

October 25, 2026 · 14:00 · Premier League

Home

FC Chernomorets Odessa

vs14:00

Away

Karpaty Lviv

What Do the Odds Say?

In FC Chernomorets Odessa - Karpaty Lviv, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Karpaty Lviv (1.34); the other side is 5.59, draw 3.91.

The probability implied by odds of 1.34 is 74.6%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.77 · Over 2.5 1.62).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Premier Lig match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
FC Chernomorets Odessa
Away
Karpaty Lviv
League
Premier League
Country
Ukraine
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
14:00
Status
Not played
Markets
15

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home5.59——
Match Result: Draw3.91——
Match Result: Away1.34——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home5.79——
HT Result: Draw2.19——
HT Result: Away1.80——
HT Under 1.51.33——
HT Over 1.52.30——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.77——
Over 2.51.62——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.77——
Both Teams To Score: No1.62——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.27——
H-03.19——
H2-32.05——

FC Chernomorets Odessa - Karpaty Lviv Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

FC Chernomorets Odessa

Last 10 matches · May 10, 2025 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
2-3-5
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.7 / 1.2
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormLLLDW

Karpaty Lviv

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
5-3-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.9 / 0.8
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDLDWL

Head-to-head history

2 meetings in the archive: FC Chernomorets Odessa 0, Karpaty Lviv 2 wins, 0 draws. 2.5 goals per match; over 2.5 1/2, BTTS yes 0/2.

  • Karpaty Lviv - FC Chernomorets OdessaMar 30, 2025 · 4 - 0
  • FC Chernomorets Odessa - Karpaty LvivSep 21, 2024 · 0 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

FC Chernomorets Odessa and Karpaty Lviv — Other Meetings