Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Super LigaSlovakiaNot played

FK Kosice - MSK Zilina

October 25, 2026 · 20:00 · Super Liga

Home

FK Kosice

vs20:00

Away

MSK Zilina

What Do the Odds Say?

In FK Kosice - MSK Zilina, the side priced lower by the opening odds is FK Kosice (1.58); the other side is 3.50, draw 3.77.

The probability implied by odds of 1.58 is 63.3%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 2.73 · Over 2.5 1.22).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Süper Lig match will be played on October 25, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
FK Kosice
Away
MSK Zilina
League
Super Liga
Country
Slovakia
Date
Oct 25, 2026
Time
20:00
Status
Not played
Markets
21

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.58——
Match Result: Draw3.77——
Match Result: Away3.50——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home1.97——
HT Result: Draw2.46——
HT Result: Away3.69——
HT Under 1.51.65——
HT Over 1.51.72——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.52.73——
Over 2.51.22——
Under 3.51.70——
Over 3.51.68——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.25——
Both Teams To Score: No2.58——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-16.70——
Total Goals 2-32.19——
Total Goals 4-52.46——
Total Goals 6+4.79——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.38——
H-03.79——
H2-31.80——

FK Kosice - MSK Zilina Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

FK Kosice

Last 10 matches · Jul 26, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
3-5-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.3 / 2.0
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
8/10

FormDDWLW

MSK Zilina

Last 10 matches · Aug 2, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026

W-D-L
6-2-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
2.3 / 1.8
Over 2.5
9/10
BTTS Yes
9/10

FormLDWDW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: FK Kosice 1, MSK Zilina 2 wins, 3 draws. 4.3 goals per match; over 2.5 5/6, BTTS yes 5/6.

  • MSK Zilina - FK KosiceJul 26, 2026 · 4 - 4
  • MSK Zilina - FK KosiceMay 1, 2026 · 3 - 1
  • FK Kosice - MSK ZilinaFeb 22, 2026 · 2 - 2
  • MSK Zilina - FK KosiceOct 4, 2025 · 4 - 1
  • FK Kosice - MSK ZilinaMay 10, 2025 · 3 - 2
  • MSK Zilina - FK KosiceApr 13, 2025 · 0 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.