Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
Serie ABrazilNot played

Fluminense - Santos Sp

October 18, 2026 · 22:00 · Serie A

Home

Fluminense

vs22:00

Away

Santos Sp

What Do the Odds Say?

In Fluminense - Santos Sp, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Fluminense (1.93); the other side is 3.21, draw 3.29.

The probability implied by odds of 1.93 is 51.8%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.80 · Over 2.5 1.74).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Serie A match will be played on October 18, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Fluminense
Away
Santos Sp
League
Serie A
Country
Brazil
Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
22:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home1.93——
Match Result: Draw3.29——
Match Result: Away3.21——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home2.53——
HT Result: Draw2.10——
HT Result: Away3.82——
HT Under 1.51.35——
HT Over 1.52.56——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.80——
Over 2.51.74——
Under 3.51.26——
Over 3.52.95——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.61——
Both Teams To Score: No1.95——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.46——
Total Goals 2-31.87——
Total Goals 4-53.60——
Total Goals 6+13.85——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home3.00——
HT/FT Home-Draw13.85——
HT/FT Home-Away36.00——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.08——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.04——
HT/FT Draw-Away7.48——
HT/FT Away-Home26.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.55——
HT/FT Away-Away5.45——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-23.50——
H-03.69——
H2-31.58——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.67——
OLMAZ12.10——
İ252.23——
1 & Under4.79——
0 & Under4.30——
2 & Under7.32——
1 & Over3.06——
0 & Over11.85——
2 & Over5.37——

Fluminense - Santos Sp Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Fluminense

Last 10 matches · Aug 22, 2026 – Oct 15, 2026

W-D-L
5-1-4
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.8 / 1.3
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLLWWL

Santos Sp

Last 10 matches · Aug 27, 2026 – Oct 11, 2026

W-D-L
5-2-3
Goals avg. (for/against)
1.5 / 1.5
Over 2.5
7/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormLDWLW

Head-to-head history

3 meetings in the archive: Fluminense 2, Santos Sp 0 wins, 1 draws. 2.0 goals per match; over 2.5 1/3, BTTS yes 1/3.

  • Santos Sp - FluminenseApr 19, 2026 · 2 - 3
  • Santos Sp - FluminenseAug 31, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Fluminense - Santos SpApr 14, 2025 · 1 - 0

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.