Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
ChampionshipScotlandNot played

G. Morton - Queen's Park

October 17, 2026 · 17:00 · Championship

Home

G. Morton

vs17:00

Away

Queen's Park

What Do the Odds Say?

In G. Morton - Queen's Park, the opening odds price both sides close to each other: G. Morton 2.38, Queen's Park 2.40, draw 2.94.

On goals, the opening odds price Under 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.56 · Over 2.5 1.87).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Championship match will be played on October 17, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
G. Morton
Away
Queen's Park
League
Championship
Country
Scotland
Date
Oct 17, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home2.38——
Match Result: Draw2.94——
Match Result: Away2.40——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home3.05——
HT Result: Draw1.91——
HT Result: Away3.08——
HT Under 1.51.25——
HT Over 1.52.69——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.56——
Over 2.51.87——
Under 3.51.15——
Over 3.53.26——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.66——
Both Teams To Score: No1.75——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-12.85——
Total Goals 2-31.80——
Total Goals 4-54.04——
Total Goals 6+18.70——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home4.04——
HT/FT Home-Draw14.00——
HT/FT Home-Away32.50——
HT/FT Draw-Home5.81——
HT/FT Draw-Draw4.46——
HT/FT Draw-Away5.86——
HT/FT Away-Home32.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw14.00——
HT/FT Away-Away4.10——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-24.85——
H-03.79——
H2-31.31——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ141.87——
OLMAZ9.15——
İ251.88——
1 & Under4.99——
0 & Under3.62——
2 & Under5.03——
1 & Over4.18——
0 & Over12.50——
2 & Over4.23——

G. Morton - Queen's Park Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

G. Morton

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 10, 2026

W-D-L
1-1-8
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.7 / 1.8
Over 2.5
5/10
BTTS Yes
6/10

FormWLLLL

Queen's Park

Last 10 matches · Aug 1, 2026 – Oct 13, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.6
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormWLLLL

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: G. Morton 2, Queen's Park 2 wins, 2 draws. 2.3 goals per match; over 2.5 4/6, BTTS yes 4/6.

  • Queen's Park - G. MortonSep 5, 2026 · 2 - 1
  • G. Morton - Queen's ParkApr 18, 2026 · 0 - 0
  • Queen's Park - G. MortonFeb 21, 2026 · 3 - 2
  • G. Morton - Queen's ParkDec 5, 2025 · 2 - 1
  • Queen's Park - G. MortonSep 13, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • G. Morton - Queen's ParkMar 22, 2025 · 2 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.

G. Morton and Queen's Park — Other Meetings