Skip to content
OranAnalizTV
ChampionshipScotlandNot played

Queen's Park - Dunfermline

October 24, 2026 · 17:00 · Championship

Home

Queen's Park

vs17:00

Away

Dunfermline

What Do the Odds Say?

In Queen's Park - Dunfermline, the side priced lower by the opening odds is Dunfermline (1.41); the other side is 4.95, draw 3.66.

The probability implied by odds of 1.41 is 70.9%. This value includes the bookmaker margin, so it is not a pure probability estimate.

On goals, the opening odds price Over 2.5 lower (Under 2.5 1.74 · Over 2.5 1.64).

Only opening odds are archived for this match; with no closing record, the opening → closing movement cannot be calculated.

This Championship match will be played on October 24, 2026; its result is not recorded yet.

This summary is a plain description of the odds on this page; it is not a prediction or a recommendation. Odds are market prices and do not show how the match will end.

Match Details
Home
Queen's Park
Away
Dunfermline
League
Championship
Country
Scotland
Date
Oct 24, 2026
Time
17:00
Status
Not played
Markets
39

Match Odds and Markets

1X2 (Match Result)
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Match Result: Home4.95——
Match Result: Draw3.66——
Match Result: Away1.41——
Half Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT Result: Home5.28——
HT Result: Draw2.14——
HT Result: Away1.89——
HT Under 1.51.32——
HT Over 1.52.35——
Over / Under
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Under 2.51.74——
Over 2.51.64——
Under 3.51.23——
Over 3.52.72——
Both Teams To Score
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Both Teams To Score: Yes1.71——
Both Teams To Score: No1.66——
Total Goals
MarketOpeningClosingChange
Total Goals 0-13.35——
Total Goals 2-31.81——
Total Goals 4-53.43——
Total Goals 6+12.95——
Half Time / Full Time
MarketOpeningClosingChange
HT/FT Home-Home9.30——
HT/FT Home-Draw18.15——
HT/FT Home-Away23.90——
HT/FT Draw-Home11.15——
HT/FT Draw-Draw5.60——
HT/FT Draw-Away4.15——
HT/FT Away-Home36.00——
HT/FT Away-Draw16.10——
HT/FT Away-Away2.08——
Handicap
MarketOpeningClosingChange
H1-22.08——
H-03.20——
H2-32.23——
Other Markets
MarketOpeningClosingChange
İ142.80——
OLMAZ11.65——
İ251.34——
1 & Under10.10——
0 & Under4.57——
2 & Under3.47——
1 & Over9.12——
0 & Over15.00——
2 & Over2.18——

Queen's Park - Dunfermline Statistics

Counts from archived matches with recorded results, from days before this match. Opening and closing records of the same match count as one match.

Queen's Park

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 17, 2026

W-D-L
2-1-7
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.6 / 1.6
Over 2.5
4/10
BTTS Yes
4/10

FormLWLLL

Dunfermline

Last 10 matches · Aug 8, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026

W-D-L
3-5-2
Goals avg. (for/against)
0.9 / 0.8
Over 2.5
1/10
BTTS Yes
5/10

FormDDDWW

Head-to-head history

6 meetings in the archive: Queen's Park 0, Dunfermline 4 wins, 2 draws. 1.3 goals per match; over 2.5 0/6, BTTS yes 1/6.

  • Dunfermline - Queen's ParkSep 12, 2026 · 2 - 0
  • Queen's Park - DunfermlineApr 25, 2026 · 0 - 2
  • Dunfermline - Queen's ParkFeb 28, 2026 · 1 - 0
  • Queen's Park - DunfermlineDec 13, 2025 · 1 - 1
  • Dunfermline - Queen's ParkOct 4, 2025 · 0 - 0
  • Queen's Park - DunfermlineApr 12, 2025 · 0 - 1

Past results do not determine the outcome of the next match; this section is an informational count.

Historical Odds Analysis

The detailed analysis showing how often this match's odds have landed in the past is for members only.

The opening/closing odds and match data above are public. Membership unlocks the hit statistics of past matches in the same odds band.